items
Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x RM0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

UF-NANO
View All / UF-NANO

UF-NANO

Point-to-multipoint unit with a GPON WAN port, Gigabit RJ45 port, Layer 2/3 switching capability, and an LED display.


RM447.00
{{shoplineProductReview.avg_score}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{shoplineProductReview.total}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{amazonProductReview.avg_rating}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{amazonProductReview.total_comment_count}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
Please contact us on the lead time
Quantity Product set quantity
Add to Wishlist
The maximum quantity per submit is 99999
This quantity is invalid, please enter a valid quantity.
Sold Out

Not enough stock.
Your item was not added to your cart.

Not enough stock.
Please adjust your quantity.

Limit {{ product.max_order_quantity }} per order.

Only {{ quantityOfStock }} item(s) left.

Please message the shop owner for order details.
Add to Wishlist

    Featuring an informational LED display, the UFiber Nano G is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE housed in a sophisticated design. It is powered by 24V passive PoE.


    Features:

    • High-Performance GPON CPE
    • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
    • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • GPON WAN Port
    • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
    • SC/APC Fiber Connector

UFiber Nano G
Dimensions 77 x 77 x 28 mm
(3.03 x 3.03 x 1.1")
Weight 110 g
(3.88 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN (1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984,
2.488 Gbps Downstream,
1.244 Gbps Upstream

(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX: -8 to -28 dBm
Power Method 24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
Dying Gasp Support
Power Supply PoE Adapter: 24V, 0.3A
Max. Power Consumption 7W
Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V
Processor Specs MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Buttons (1) Display Information
(1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C
(14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Delivery Options

  • Standard Delivery (West Malaysia)
  • Standard Delivery (East Malaysia)
  • Self Pick up (Setiawalk,Puchong)

Payment Options

  • Credit Card
  • FPX (SL Payments)
  • Bank Transfer
{{'product.product_review.no_review' | translate}}