items
Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x RM0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

UF-OLT
View All / UF-OLT

UF-OLT

UISP-ready optical line terminal with (8) Gigabit optical network ports, (2) fiber uplinks, and Layer 2/3 switching capability.


RM9,808.00
{{shoplineProductReview.avg_score}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{shoplineProductReview.total}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{amazonProductReview.avg_rating}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{amazonProductReview.total_comment_count}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
Please contact us on the lead time.
Quantity Product set quantity
Add to Wishlist
The maximum quantity per submit is 99999
This quantity is invalid, please enter a valid quantity.
Sold Out

Not enough stock.
Your item was not added to your cart.

Not enough stock.
Please adjust your quantity.

Limit {{ product.max_order_quantity }} per order.

Only {{ quantityOfStock }} item(s) left.

Please message the shop owner for order details.
Add to Wishlist

    UFiber OLT supports up to 128 ONU CPEs per GPON port with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. It also features SFP+ connectivity for uplinking. The UFiber OLT can be mounted in a 1U rack, mounted on a wall, or placed on a desktop. Management options include the Gigabit Ethernet port (out‑of‑band), RJ45 serial console port (CLI), and uplink (in‑band) – configured via the UFiber UI or UISP.

    Features:

    • 8 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
    • Supports up to 1024 Clients (128 per PON Port)
    • Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
    • Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
    • Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • FastEthernet port for management
    • Console serial port for management

UF-OL
Dimensions 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm
(17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
Weight
Without Mount Brackets
With Mount Brackets

4.400 kg (9.70 lb)
4.495 kg (9.91 lb)
Max. Power Consumption 40W (Excluding SFP Transceivers)
Power Method 110 - 240VAC Modular PSU
Power Supply (1) Hot-Swappable AC/DC 100W PSU (Included)
Supported Voltage Range AC Input: 100 to 240VAC
Button Reset
Processor MIPS 1004Kc 880 MHz Dual-Core
System Memory 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
LEDs
System
PON Data Ports
SFP+ Data Ports
RJ45 (MGMT) Port

Status
Link/Activity
Link/ActivityLink/Activity
Link/Activity
Data Ports Interfaces (8) GPON Ports
(2.488 Gbps TX/1.244 Gbps RX per Port)
(2) 1G/10G SFP+ Ports
Serial Console Port Interfaces (1) RJ45 Ethernet Port
(1) RJ45 Serial Port
Rackmount Yes
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 - 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
GPON SFP OLT Transceiver
(UF-GP-B+ )
Single Fiber, SM SC/UPC, 20 km,
1490 nm TX/1310 nm RX,
ITU-T G984.2 Class B+

Delivery Options

  • Standard Delivery (West Malaysia)
  • Standard Delivery (East Malaysia)
  • Self Pick up (Setiawalk,Puchong)

Payment Options

  • Credit Card
  • FPX (SL Payments)
  • Bank Transfer
{{'product.product_review.no_review' | translate}}